OCPS -- Orange County Public Schools

Teacher Salary and Benefits

According to published data more than nine thousand teachers are employed at OCPS. The OCPS administration and teacher salary details provided in the following tables are gathered from several sources as listed under each table. Note: The information provided below is for informational purposes only, for official information please contact the school district directly.

Employers Post Your Jobs

Post to Teacher.org and 100+ job boards with one submission: Click Here to Post a Job.

Search For Jobs

Search through jobs listings in and around Orange County Public Schools area.

OCPS Teacher Salary Details

The following table details average salary ranges for teachers, which is sourced by the Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) for the Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford area. There can be wide variations in salary, which can be attributed to experience or education levels. For example, a teacher with a master's in education may have higher salary than an entry level teacher.

 Average SalarySalary Range
Preschool Teacher$27,070$18,410-$37,950
Kindergarten Teacher$45,380$29,160 - $62,000
Elementary School Teacher$47,440$36,580 - $64,250
Middle School Teacher$48,010$37,320 - $64,230
High School Teacher$46,070$30,990 - $62,730
PE Teacher$44,060$21,720 - $73,170
Substitute Teacher (Hourly)$10.56/hr$8.83 - $11.96/hr
Teaching Assistant$24,030$18,000 - $31,250

Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) 2013, MSA: Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, SOC Codes: 25-2011, 25-2012, 25-2021, 25-2022, 25-2031, 27-2022, 25-3098, 25-9041

Special Education Teacher Salary

The table below displays average salary ranges for special education teachers are employed by OCPS and surrounding area school districts.

 Average SalarySalary Range
Special Ed. (Preschool)$27,070$18,410-$37,950
Special Ed. (Kindergarten & Elementary)$50,230$38,560 - $68,490
Special Ed. (Middle School)$50,720$39,490 - $68,330
Special Ed. (High School)$49,590$39,420 - $66,230

Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) 2013, MSA: Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, SOC Codes: 25-2051, 25-2052, 25-2053, 25-2054

School Administrators and Staff Salary

Learn more about average salary details on school administrators, counselors, and librarians for the Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford area below.

 Average SalarySalary Range
School Administrators (Elementary, Middle, & High School)$88,060$61,550 - $116,210
Guidance & School Counselors$56,770$33,640 - $85,230
School Librarian$60,510$39,570 - $89,680

Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) 2013, MSA: Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, SOC Codes: 11-9031,11-9032,21-1012,25-4021

Employee and Teacher Benefits (Estimated)

The estimated value of administrator and teacher benefits provided by OCPS is listed below. These estimates are calculated from the figures obtained from the NCES Finance Survey (2012).

 DistrictFlorida
Teachers & Aides$13,138$13,854
Administrators$10,466$13,315

Source: Local Education Agency (School District) Finance Survey (F-33) Data (2012)

Orange County Public Schools Jobs and Careers

The following tables outlines the number of teachers, administrators, and support staff that are employed by OCPS. This information is obtained through a self reported survey provided by the NCES Universe Survey.

Total Number of Teachers Employed

Total number of teachers employed by OCPS per grade classification is displayed below.

 201220132014
Total Teachers11,30811,45011,760
Preschool Teachers164145150
Kindergarten Teachers731771791
Elementary School Teachers4,0474,1894,327
Middle & High School Teachers4,5224,5834,662
Teachers for Classes w/o Grade Levels1,8441,7621,830

Source: National Center For Education Statistics (NCES), CCD Local Education Agency (School District) Universe Survey 2014

Instructional Supervisors, Coordinators, and Teaching Assistants

Total number of instructional supervisors, coordinators, and teaching assistant jobs are listed in the table below.

 201220132014
Supervisors & Coordinators767797
Teaching Assistants1,8641,8921,943

Source: National Center For Education Statistics (NCES), CCD Local Education Agency (School District) Universe Survey 2014

District and School Administrators and Support Staff

Total number of school administrators and support staff that work for OCPS are shown in the table below.

 201220132014
Total Administrators & Staff8,4818,4818,683
District Administrators98114115
District Support Staff1,6451,6481,701
School Administrators466486501
School Administrative Support Staff1,3291,3661,409
Student Support Staff793799841
Other Support Staff3,9524,0684,116
Librarians148149153
Guidance Counselors291288302
Elementary School Guidance Counselors665664
Middle & High School Guidance Counselors201204210
Other School Counselors242828

OCPS Schools

We have listed the 257 schools and their contact information, which is operated by OCPS in the list below. To view additional information about each school click on the school link.

See how other nearby school districts compare in regards to teaching and employment opportunities:

Orange County Public Schools Map & Boundaries

Schools By City

Click on the city name to see the list of schools in that city.

Teaching in Apopka

School Grades Full-Time Teachers Students
Apopka Elementary School
675 Dixie Hwy
Apopka FL 32712
(407) 884-2200
PK-5 51 737
Apopka High School
555 Martin St
Apopka FL 32712
(407) 905-5500
9-12 137 3,005
Apopka Middle School
425 North Park Ave
Apopka FL 32712
(407) 884-2208
6-8 57 1,062
Clay Springs Elementary School
555 North Wekiwa Springs Rd
Apopka FL 32712
(407) 884-2275
PK-5 47 760
Community Education Partners-Nw School
875 East Semoran Blvd
Apopka FL 32703
(407) 886-1825
9-12 9 490
Dream Lake Elementary School
500 North Park Ave
Apopka FL 32712
(407) 884-2227
PK-5 57 824
Lakeville Elementary School
2015 Lakeville Rd
Apopka FL 32703
(407) 814-6110
PK-5 56 879
Lovell Elementary School
815 Roger Williams Rd
Apopka FL 32703
(407) 884-2235
PK-5 44 699
Orlando Marine Institute #1 School
1461 South Lake Pleasant Rd
Apopka FL 32703
(407) 886-5405
6-12 4 42
Piedmont Lakes Middle School
2601 Lakeville Rd
Apopka FL 32703
(407) 884-2265
6-8 68 1,214
Rock Springs Elementary School
2400 Rock Springs Rd
Apopka FL 32712
(407) 884-2242
PK-5 51 715
Spring Lake Elementary School
3607 Damon Rd
Apopka FL 32703
(407) 877-5047
PK-5 37 546
Wekiva High School
2501 North Hiawassee Rd
Apopka FL 32703
(407) 297-4900
9-12 107 2,263
Wheatley Elementary School
800 North Wells St
Apopka FL 32712
(407) 884-2250
PK-5 26 322
Wolf Lake Elementary School
1771 West Ponkan Rd
Apopka FL 32712
(407) 464-3342
PK-5 72 1,179
Wolf Lake Middle School
1725 West Ponkan Rd
Apopka FL 32712
(407) 464-3317
6-8 61 1,163

Teaching in Belle Isle

School Grades Full-Time Teachers Students
Cornerstone Academy Charter
5903 Randolph Ave
Belle Isle FL 32809
(407) 851-7730
KG-8 52 901
Cornerstone Charter Academy High School
5903 Randolph Ave
Belle Isle FL 32809
(407) 851-7730
9-12 19 316

Teaching in Eatonville

School Grades Full-Time Teachers Students
Hungerford Elementary School
230 South College Ave
Eatonville FL 32751
(407) 623-1430
PK-5 21 299

Teaching in Gotha

School Grades Full-Time Teachers Students
Kids Community College Charter
1450 Citrus Oaks Ave
Gotha FL 34734
(888) 543-7221
KG-5 7 122

Teaching in Maitland

School Grades Full-Time Teachers Students
Dommerich Elementary School
1900 Choctaw Trl
Maitland FL 32751
(407) 623-1407
PK-5 41 584
La-Amistad School
1650 North Park Ave
Maitland FL 32751
(407) 647-0660
KG-12 4 48
Lake Sybelia Elementary School
600 Sandspur Rd
Maitland FL 32751
(407) 623-1445
PK-5 44 580
Maitland Middle School
1901 Choctaw Trl
Maitland FL 32751
(407) 623-1462
6-8 49 917

Teaching in Oakland

School Grades Full-Time Teachers Students
Oakland Avenue Charter School
456 East Oakland Ave
Oakland FL 34760
(407) 877-2039
KG-5 33 519

Teaching in Ocoee

School Grades Full-Time Teachers Students
Citrus Elementary School
87 North Clarke Rd
Ocoee FL 34761
(407) 445-5475
PK-5 42 671
Hope Charter School
1550 East Crown Point Rd
Ocoee FL 34761
(407) 656-4673
KG-8 30 415
Legacy Charter School
1550 East Crown Point Rd
Ocoee FL 34761
(407) 656-4673
9-12 13 172
Ocoee Elementary School
400 South Lakewood Ave
Ocoee FL 34761
(407) 877-5027
PK-5 56 825
Ocoee High School
1925 Ocoee Crown Point Parkway
Ocoee FL 34761
(407) 905-3000
9-12 112 2,373
Ocoee Middle School
300 South Bluford Ave
Ocoee FL 34761
(407) 877-5035
6-8 73 1,388
Thorne Brooke Elementary School
601 Thornebrooke Dr
Ocoee FL 34761
(407) 909-1301
PK-5 49 750
Westbrooke Elementary School
500 Tomyn Blvd
Ocoee FL 34761
(407) 656-6228
PK-8 45 701

Teaching in Orlando

School Grades Full-Time Teachers Students
3-E-Se-2
9101 Randal Park Blvd
Orlando FL 32832
(407) 203-5110
PK-5 46 666
33-E-Se-3 School
701 East Wetherbee Rd
Orlando FL 32824
(407) 850-5130
PK-5 47 778
86-E-E-2 School
6651 Curtis St
Orlando FL 32807
(407) 207-7495
PK-5 45 680
Acceleration Academy
2274 South Semoran Blvd
Orlando FL 32822
(407) 992-0917
8-12 18 250
Acceleration Academy West
2751 Lake Stanley Rd
Orlando FL 32818
(407) 521-2358
8-12 12 139
Access Charter
1100 Lee Rd
Orlando FL 32810
(321) 319-0640
6-12 13 100
Acs Excel School
6125 North Orange Blossom Trl
Orlando FL 32810
(407) 317-3636
6-12 15 148
Addictions Receiving Facility School
823 West Central Blvd
Orlando FL 32805
(407) 836-8729
7-12 1 12
Alternative Center - Fmerc & Uec School
730 Sand Lake Rd
Orlando FL 32809
(407) 858-6114
11-12 2 34
Alternative Education / Ubc School
2500 Discovery Dr
Orlando FL 32826
(407) 281-7000
KG-12 7 61
Alternative Education Center-Project Compass School
7531 South Orange Blossom Trl
Orlando FL 32809
(407) 235-1500
7-12 3 30
Alternative Education Center-Yop School
3741 Vision Blvd
Orlando FL 32839
(407) 836-3326
7-12 5 29
Andover Elementary School
3100 Sanctuary Point Blvd
Orlando FL 32825
(407) 658-6800
PK-5 50 765
Arbor Ridge School
2900 Logandale Dr
Orlando FL 32817
(407) 672-3110
PK-8 57 745
Aspire Academy Charter
5015 Goddard Ave
Orlando FL 32804
(407) 297-9955
KG-5 9 106
Atc / Mrsat School
1718 East Michigan St
Orlando FL 32806
(407) 836-7627
4-12 1 14
Audubon Park Elementary School
1750 Common Way Rd
Orlando FL 32814
(407) 897-6400
PK-5 80 1,190
Avalon Elementary School
13500 Tanja King Blvd
Orlando FL 32828
(407) 207-3825
PK-5 62 943
Avalon Middle School
13914 Mailer Blvd
Orlando FL 32828
(407) 207-7839
6-8 92 1,643
Azalea Park Elementary School
1 Carol Ave
Orlando FL 32807
(407) 249-6909
PK-5 43 610
Bay Meadows Elementary School
9150 South Apopka Vineland Rd
Orlando FL 32836
(407) 876-7500
PK-5 36 580
Beta School
4680 Lake Underhill Rd
Orlando FL 32807
(407) 277-1942
6-12 8 193
Blankner School
2500 South Mills Ave
Orlando FL 32806
(407) 245-1720
PK-8 65 975
Bonneville Elementary School
14700 Sussex Dr
Orlando FL 32826
(407) 249-6290
PK-5 40 536
Boone High School
1000 East Kaley St
Orlando FL 32806
(407) 893-7200
9-12 142 2,896
Camelot Elementary School
14501 Waterford Chase Parkway
Orlando FL 32828
(407) 207-3875
PK-5 40 626
Carver Middle School
4500 Columbia St
Orlando FL 32811
(407) 296-5110
6-8 45 698
Castle Creek Elementary School
1245 North Avalon Park Blvd
Orlando FL 32828
(407) 207-7428
PK-5 52 794
Catalina Elementary School
2448 29th St
Orlando FL 32805
(407) 245-1735
PK-5 43 659
Central Florida Leadership Academy Charter
427 North Primrose Dr
Orlando FL 32803
(407) 480-2352
6-12 13 183
Chain of Lakes Middle School
8720 Conroy Windermere Rd
Orlando FL 32835
(407) 909-5400
6-8 77 1,320
Cheney Elementary School
2000 North Forsyth Rd
Orlando FL 32807
(407) 672-3120
PK-5 35 506
Cherokee School
550 South Eola Dr
Orlando FL 32801
(407) 897-6440
PK-6 10 48
Chickasaw Elementary School
6900 Autumnvale Dr
Orlando FL 32822
(407) 249-6300
PK-5 51 745
Clarcona Elementary School
8723 Hackney Prairie Rd
Orlando FL 32818
(407) 884-2220
PK-5 60 1,055
Colonial High School
6100 Oleander Dr
Orlando FL 32807
(407) 482-6300
9-12 162 3,357
Columbia Elementary School
18501 Cypress Lake Glen Blvd
Orlando FL 32820
(407) 568-2921
PK-5 73 1,145
Community Education Partners-Se School
7001 South Orange Blossom Trl
Orlando FL 32809
(407) 850-9791
9-12 14 512
Conway Elementary School
4100 Lake Margaret Dr
Orlando FL 32812
(407) 249-6310
PK-5 42 577
Conway Middle School
4600 Anderson Rd
Orlando FL 32812
(407) 249-6420
6-8 58 1,031
Corner Lake Middle School
1700 Chuluota Rd
Orlando FL 32820
(407) 568-0510
6-8 70 1,259
Cypress Creek High School
1101 Bear Crossing Dr
Orlando FL 32824
(407) 852-3400
9-12 148 3,063
Cypress Park Elementary School
9601 11th Ave
Orlando FL 32824
(407) 858-3100
PK-5 23 254
Cypress Springs Elementary School
10401 Cypress Springs Parkway
Orlando FL 32825
(407) 249-6950
PK-5 50 734
Deerwood Elementary School
1356 South Econlockhatchee Trl
Orlando FL 32825
(407) 249-6320
PK-5 41 487
Devereux Treatment School
6147 Christian Way
Orlando FL 32808
(407) 296-5300
KG-12 2 34
Discovery Middle School
601 Woodbury Rd
Orlando FL 32828
(407) 384-1555
6-8 52 954
Dover Shores Elementary School
1200 Gaston Foster Rd
Orlando FL 32812
(407) 249-6330
PK-5 40 643
Dr. Phillips Elementary School
6909 Dr Phillips Blvd
Orlando FL 32819
(407) 354-2600
PK-5 39 595
Dr. Phillips High School
6500 Turkey Lake Rd
Orlando FL 32819
(407) 355-3200
9-12 177 3,490
Drop Back in School
228 North Semoran Blvd
Orlando FL 32807
(407) 658-9555
9-12 17 572
Durrance Elementary School
8101 Benrus St
Orlando FL 32827
(407) 858-3110
PK-5 43 432
Eagle's Nest Elementary School
5353 Metrowest Blvd
Orlando FL 32811
(407) 521-2795
PK-5 45 676
East Lake Elementary School
3971 North Tanner Rd
Orlando FL 32826
(407) 658-6825
PK-5 44 680
East River High School
654 Columbia School Rd
Orlando FL 32833
(407) 956-8550
9-12 88 1,831
Eccleston Elementary School
1500 Aaron Ave
Orlando FL 32811
(407) 296-6400
PK-5 41 688
Edgewater High School
3100 Edgewater Dr
Orlando FL 32804
(407) 835-4900
9-12 91 1,656
Endeavor Elementary School
13501 Balcombe Rd
Orlando FL 32837
(407) 251-2560
PK-5 45 661
Engelwood Elementary School
900 Engel Dr
Orlando FL 32807
(407) 249-6340
PK-5 36 517
Evans High School
4949 Silver Star Rd
Orlando FL 32808
(407) 522-3400
9-12 117 2,579
Fern Creek Elementary School
1121 North Ferncreek Ave
Orlando FL 32803
(407) 897-6410
PK-5 27 353
First Step Iii (djj) School
3150 39th St
Orlando FL 32839
(407) 535-4111
6-12 7 54
Frangus Elementary School
380 Killington Way
Orlando FL 32835
(407) 296-6469
PK-5 48 606
Freedom High School
2500 West Taft Vineland Rd
Orlando FL 32837
(407) 816-5600
9-12 146 3,231
Freedom Middle School
2850 West Taft Vineland Rd
Orlando FL 32837
(407) 858-6130
6-8 60 1,036
Gateway School
4000 Silver Star Rd
Orlando FL 32808
(407) 296-6449
6-12 23 60
Glenridge Middle School
2900 Upper Park Rd
Orlando FL 32814
(407) 623-1415
6-8 76 1,378
Grand Avenue Elementary School
800 Grand St
Orlando FL 32805
(407) 245-1750
PK-2 22 284
Hiawassee Elementary School
6800 Hennepin Blvd
Orlando FL 32818
(407) 296-6410
PK-5 46 781
Hidden Oaks Elementary School
9051 Suburban Dr
Orlando FL 32829
(407) 249-6350
PK-5 44 487
Hillcrest Elementary School
1010 East Concord St
Orlando FL 32803
(407) 245-1770
KG-5 31 462
Hospital / Homebound School
3130 Edgewater Dr
Orlando FL 32804
(407) 317-3909
PK-12 69 277
Howard Middle School
800 East Robinson St
Orlando FL 32801
(407) 245-1780
6-8 59 971
Hunters Creek Elementary School
4650 Town Center Blvd
Orlando FL 32837
(407) 858-4610
PK-5 52 853
Hunters Creek Middle School
13400 Town Loop Blvd
Orlando FL 32837
(407) 858-4620
6-8 60 1,081
Innovations Middle Charter
2768 North Hiawassee Rd
Orlando FL 32818
(407) 429-7901
6-8 11 214
Ivey Lane Elementary School
209 Silverton St
Orlando FL 32811
(407) 296-6420
PK-5 29 391
John Young Elementary School
12550 Marsfield Ave
Orlando FL 32837
(407) 858-3120
PK-5 54 718
Jones High School
801 South Rio Grande Ave
Orlando FL 32805
(407) 835-2300
9-12 52 768
Kaley Elementary School
1600 East Kaley St
Orlando FL 32806
(407) 897-6421
PK-5 22 235
Lake Como Elementary School
901 South Bumby Ave
Orlando FL 32806
(407) 897-6430
PK-5 23 270
Lake Eola Charter School
135 North Magnolia Ave
Orlando FL 32801
(407) 246-0900
KG-8 14 219
Lake Gem Elementary School
4801 Bloodhound St
Orlando FL 32818
(407) 532-7900
PK-5 59 902
Lake George Elementary School
4101 Gatlin Ave
Orlando FL 32812
(407) 737-1430
PK-5 41 597
Lake Nona High School
12500 Narcoossee Rd
Orlando FL 32832
(407) 956-8300
8-12 94 2,016
Lake Nona Middle School
13700 Narcoossee Rd
Orlando FL 32832
(407) 956-8300
6-8 72 1,431
Lake Silver Elementary School
1500 Falcon Dr
Orlando FL 32803
(407) 245-1850
PK-5 53 674
Lake Weston Elementary School
5500 Milan Dr
Orlando FL 32810
(407) 296-6430
PK-5 36 577
Lancaster Elementary School
6700 Sheryl Ann Dr
Orlando FL 32809
(407) 858-3131
PK-5 55 853
Lawton Chiles Elementary School
11001 Bloomfield Dr
Orlando FL 32825
(407) 737-1470
PK-5 54 700
Lee Middle School
1201 Maury Rd
Orlando FL 32804
(407) 245-1800
6-8 57 964
Legacy Middle School
11398 Lake Underhill Rd
Orlando FL 32825
(407) 658-5330
6-8 50 893
Liberty Middle School
3504 South Chickasaw Trail
Orlando FL 32829
(407) 249-6440
6-8 62 1,036
Life Skills Charter School
4526 South Orange Blossom Trl
Orlando FL 32839
(407) 854-3945
9-12 8 191
Little River Elementary School
100 Caswell Dr
Orlando FL 32825
(407) 249-6360
PK-5 33 465
Lockhart Elementary School
7500 Edgewater Dr
Orlando FL 32810
(407) 296-6440
KG-5 37 473
Lockhart Middle School
3411 Doctor Love Rd
Orlando FL 32810
(407) 296-5120
6-8 42 810
Magnolia Special Education School
1900 Matterhorne Dr
Orlando FL 32818
(407) 296-6499
PK-12 32 142
Meadow Woods Elementary School
500 Rhode Island Woods Circle
Orlando FL 32824
(407) 858-3140
PK-5 39 578
Meadow Woods Middle School
1800 Rhode Island Woods Circle
Orlando FL 32824
(407) 850-5180
6-8 63 1,070
Meadowbrook Middle School
6000 North Ln
Orlando FL 32808
(407) 296-5130
6-8 58 1,065
Memorial Middle School
2220 29th St
Orlando FL 32805
(407) 245-1810
6-8 45 821
Metrowest Elementary School
1801 Lake Vilma Dr
Orlando FL 32835
(407) 296-6450
PK-5 94 1,474
Michael Mccoy Elementary School
5225 South Semoran Blvd
Orlando FL 32822
(407) 249-6370
PK-5 48 760
Millennia Elementary School
5301 Cypress Creek Dr
Orlando FL 32811
(407) 355-5730
PK-5 67 988
Mollie E. Ray Elementary School
2000 Beecher St
Orlando FL 32808
(407) 296-6460
PK-5 38 528
Moss Park Elementary School
9301 North Shore Golf Club Blv
Orlando FL 32832
(407) 249-4747
PK-5 83 1,288
Nap Ford Community Charter School
325 North Parramore Ave
Orlando FL 32801
(407) 245-8711
PK-5 12 163
Northlake Park Community School
9055 Northlake Parkway
Orlando FL 32827
(407) 852-3500
PK-5 62 947
Oak Hill Elementary School
11 South Hiawassee Rd
Orlando FL 32835
(407) 296-6470
PK-5 36 508
Oak Ridge High School
700 West Oak Ridge Rd
Orlando FL 32809
(407) 852-3200
9-12 111 2,360
Oakshire Elementary School
14501 Oakshire Blvd
Orlando FL 32824
(407) 251-2500
PK-5 39 606
Ocps Doe Virtual School
445 West Amelia St
Orlando FL 32801
(407) 317-3200
KG-12 14 143
Odyssey Middle School
9290 Lee Vista Blvd
Orlando FL 32829
(407) 207-3850
6-8 52 940
Olympia High School
4301 South Apopka Vineland Rd
Orlando FL 32835
(407) 905-6400
9-12 134 2,959
Orange Center Elementary School
621 South Texas Ave
Orlando FL 32805
(407) 296-6480
PK-5 23 220
Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center School
2800 South Bumby Ave
Orlando FL 32806
(407) 897-2800
KG-12 11 63
Orlando Science Elementary Charter
2379 Lynx Ln
Orlando FL 32804
(407) 253-7304
KG-5 14 261
Orlando Science Middle High Charter School
2427 Lynx Ln
Orlando FL 32804
(407) 253-7304
6-12 33 515
Orlo Vista Elementary School
3 North Hastings St
Orlando FL 32835
(407) 296-6490
PK-5 34 566
Pace Center for Girls School
728 Gear Lake Ave
Orlando FL 32803
(407) 992-0456
6-12 4 49
Palm Lake Elementary School
8000 Pin Oak Dr
Orlando FL 32819
(407) 354-2610
PK-5 43 641
Palmetto Elementary School
2015 Duskin Ave
Orlando FL 32839
(407) 858-3150
PK-5 72 1,132
Passport Charter School
5221 Curry Ford Rd
Orlando FL 32812
(407) 658-9900
KG-8 10 181
Pershing Elementary School
1800 Pershing Ave
Orlando FL 32806
(407) 858-3160
PK-5 28 363
Pinar Elementary School
3701 Anthony Ln
Orlando FL 32822
(407) 249-6380
PK-5 33 460
Pine Castle Elementary School
905 Waltham Ave
Orlando FL 32809
(407) 858-3170
PK-5 25 329
Pine Hills Elementary School
1006 Ferndell Rd
Orlando FL 32808
(407) 296-6500
PK-5 44 658
Pinecrest Creek Charter
3032 Monte Carlo Trl
Orlando FL 32805
(407) 851-7695
KG-5 14 235
Pinecrest Preparatory Charter
8503 Daetwyler Dr
Orlando FL 32827
(407) 856-8359
KG-8 13 209
Pineloch Elementary School
3101 Woods Ave
Orlando FL 32805
(407) 245-1825
PK-5 51 819
Pinewood Elementary School
3005 North Apopka Vineland Rd
Orlando FL 32818
(407) 532-7930
PK-5 44 620
Princeton Elementary School
311 West Princeton St
Orlando FL 32804
(407) 245-1840
PK-5 37 492
Princeton House Charter School
1166 Lee Rd
Orlando FL 32810
(407) 523-7121
PK-12 28 158
Renaissance Charter School at Chickasaw Trail
8203 Valencia College Ln
Orlando FL 32825
(321) 206-0662
KG-8 65 887
Renaissance Charter School at Hunters Creek
4140 Town Center Blvd
Orlando FL 32837
(321) 206-3103
KG-8 52 681
Ridgewood Park Elementary School
3401 Pioneer Rd
Orlando FL 32808
(407) 296-6510
PK-5 48 733
Riverdale Elementary School
11301 Lokanotosa Trl
Orlando FL 32817
(407) 737-1400
PK-5 46 693
Riverside Elementary School
3125 Pembrook Dr
Orlando FL 32810
(407) 296-6520
PK-5 46 642
Robinswood Middle School
6305 Balboa Dr
Orlando FL 32818
(407) 296-5140
6-8 72 1,279
Rock Lake Elementary School
408 North Tampa Ave
Orlando FL 32805
(407) 245-1880
PK-5 23 274
Rolling Hills Elementary School
4903 Donovan St
Orlando FL 32808
(407) 296-6530
PK-5 42 675
Rosemont Elementary School
4650 Point Look out Rd
Orlando FL 32808
(407) 522-6050
PK-5 59 871
Sadler Elementary School
4000 West Oak Ridge Rd
Orlando FL 32809
(407) 354-2620
PK-5 49 766
Sand Lake Elementary School
8301 Buena Vista Woods Blvd
Orlando FL 32836
(407) 903-7400
PK-5 30 445
Shenandoah Elementary School
4827 South Conway Rd
Orlando FL 32812
(407) 858-3180
PK-5 40 577
Shingle Creek Elementary School
3802 West Oak Ridge Rd
Orlando FL 32809
(407) 354-2650
PK-5 71 1,155
Silver Star Center School
1600 Silver Star Rd
Orlando FL 32804
(407) 521-2330
6-12 12 36
South Creek Middle School
3801 Wetherbee Rd
Orlando FL 32824
(407) 251-2413
6-8 52 950
Southwest Middle School
6450 Dr Phillips Blvd
Orlando FL 32819
(407) 370-7200
6-8 68 1,189
Southwood Elementary School
12600 Bisted Dr
Orlando FL 32824
(407) 858-2230
PK-5 41 594
Stone Lakes Elementary School
15200 Stoneybrook Blvd
Orlando FL 32828
(407) 207-7793
PK-5 60 854
Stonewall Jackson Middle School
6000 Stonewall Jackson Rd
Orlando FL 32807
(407) 249-6430
6-8 70 1,355
Sunrise Elementary School
101 Lone Palm Rd
Orlando FL 32828
(407) 384-1585
PK-5 33 472
Sunshine High Charter
6600 Old Winter Garden Rd
Orlando FL 32835
(407) 641-4156
9-12 12 488
Tangelo Park Elementary School
5115 Anzio St
Orlando FL 32819
(407) 354-2630
PK-5 23 388
Three Points Elementary School
4001 South Goldenrod Rd
Orlando FL 32822
(407) 207-3800
PK-5 44 682
Timber Creek High School
1001 Avalon Park Blvd
Orlando FL 32828
(321) 235-7800
9-12 160 3,030
Timber Lakes Elementary School
2149 Crown Hill Blvd
Orlando FL 32828
(407) 249-6177
PK-5 52 856
Transition Center School
6125 North Orange Blossom Trl
Orlando FL 32810
(407) 992-0599
8-12 7 84
Ucp Charter School
3305 South Orange Ave
Orlando FL 32806
(407) 852-3300
PK-2 52 234
Ucp East Charter School
12702 Science Dr
Orlando FL 32826
(407) 281-0441
PK-5 41 255
Ucp Pine Hills Charter School
5800 Golf Club Parkway
Orlando FL 32808
(407) 299-5553
PK-1 15 65
Ucp Transitional Learning Academy Charter
3305 South Orange Ave
Orlando FL 32806
(407) 852-3333
6-8 7 33
Ucp Transitional Learning Academy High Charter
3305 South Orange Ave
Orlando FL 32806
(407) 852-3300
9-12 1 31
Union Park Elementary School
1600 North Dean Rd
Orlando FL 32825
(407) 249-6390
PK-5 34 540
Union Park Middle School
1844 Westfall Dr
Orlando FL 32817
(407) 249-6309
6-8 53 913
Universal Education Center School
1000 Universal Studios Plz
Orlando FL 32819
(407) 224-6634
10-12 2 30
University High School
2450 Cougar Way
Orlando FL 32817
(407) 482-8700
9-12 138 3,040
Ventura Elementary School
4400 Woodgate Blvd
Orlando FL 32822
(407) 249-6400
PK-5 48 769
Vista Lakes Elementary School
6050 Lake Champlain Dr
Orlando FL 32829
(407) 207-4991
PK-5 55 808
Walker Middle School
150 Amidon Ln
Orlando FL 32809
(407) 858-3210
6-8 59 987
Washington Shores Elementary School
2500 Bruton Blvd
Orlando FL 32805
(407) 296-6540
PK-5 38 540
Waterbridge Elementary School
11100 Galvin Dr
Orlando FL 32837
(407) 858-3190
PK-5 69 1,080
Waterford Elementary School
11550 Lokanotosa Tr
Orlando FL 32817
(407) 249-6410
PK-5 43 643
West Creek Elementary School
5056 Tacon Dr
Orlando FL 32837
(407) 858-5920
PK-5 50 669
West Oaks Elementary School
905 Dorscher Rd
Orlando FL 32818
(407) 532-3875
PK-5 39 627
Westridge Middle School
3800 West Oak Ridge Rd
Orlando FL 32809
(407) 354-2640
6-8 73 1,227
Windy Ridge Elementary School
3900 Beech Tree Dr
Orlando FL 32835
(407) 296-5100
PK-8 90 1,111
Winegard Elementary School
7055 Winegard Rd
Orlando FL 32809
(407) 858-3200
PK-5 46 704
Workforce Advantage Academy
2113 East South St
Orlando FL 32803
(407) 898-7228
9-12 6 229
Wyndham Lakes Elementary School
14360 Wyndham Lakes Blvd
Orlando FL 32824
(407) 251-2347
PK-5 54 813

Teaching in Windermere

School Grades Full-Time Teachers Students
Gotha Middle School
9155 Gotha Rd
Windermere FL 34786
(407) 521-2360
6-8 66 1,253
Keenes Crossing Elementary School
5240 Keenes Pheasant Dr
Windermere FL 34786
(407) 654-1351
PK-5 65 1,000
Sunset Park Elementary School
12050 Overstreet Rd
Windermere FL 34786
(407) 905-3724
PK-5 80 1,222
Windermere Elementary School
11125 Park Ave
Windermere FL 34786
(407) 876-7520
PK-5 51 785

Teaching in Winter Garden

School Grades Full-Time Teachers Students
31-E-W-4 School
14455 Sunridge Blvd
Winter Garden FL 34787
(407) 656-0809
PK-5 46 727
Bridgewater Middle School
5600 Tiny Rd
Winter Garden FL 34787
(407) 905-3710
6-8 69 1,142
Dillard Street Elementary School
311 North Dillard St
Winter Garden FL 34787
(407) 877-5000
PK-5 51 750
Lake Whitney Elementary School
1351 Windemere Rd
Winter Garden FL 34787
(407) 877-8888
PK-5 41 556
Lakeview Middle School
1200 West Bay St
Winter Garden FL 34787
(407) 877-5010
6-8 58 969
Maxey Elementary School
1100 East Maple St
Winter Garden FL 34787
(407) 877-5020
PK-5 20 281
Montessori of Winter Garden Charter
855 East Plant St
Winter Garden FL 34787
(407) 654-2045
KG-8 11 166
Sunridge Middle
14956 Sunridge Blvd
Winter Garden FL 34787
(407) 656-0794
6-8 59 1,228
Tildenville Elementary School
1221 Brick Rd
Winter Garden FL 34787
(407) 877-5054
PK-5 33 532
West Orange High School
1625 Beulah Rd
Winter Garden FL 34787
(407) 905-2400
9-12 158 3,749
Whispering Oak Elementary School
15300 Stoneybrook West Parkway
Winter Garden FL 34787
(407) 656-7773
PK-5 49 754

Teaching in Winter Park

School Grades Full-Time Teachers Students
Aloma Elementary School
2949 Scarlet Rd
Winter Park FL 32792
(407) 672-3100
PK-5 36 517
Aloma High Charter School
495 North Semoran Blvd
Winter Park FL 32792
(407) 657-4343
9-12 13 443
Brookshire Elementary School
2500 Cady Way
Winter Park FL 32792
(407) 623-1400
PK-5 50 612
Killarney Elementary School
2401 Wellington Blvd
Winter Park FL 32789
(407) 623-1438
KG-5 31 448
Lakemont Elementary School
901 North Lakemont Ave
Winter Park FL 32792
(407) 623-1453
PK-5 48 677
Winter Park High School
2100 Summerfield Rd
Winter Park FL 32792
(407) 622-3200
9-12 166 3,147

Teaching in Zellwood

School Grades Full-Time Teachers Students
Zellwood Elementary School
3551 North Washington St
Zellwood FL 32798
(407) 884-2258
PK-5 38 568

Subscribe
SIGN UP TODAY

Get the latest news for teachers.
close-link